PHILIPPE BOLTON

HANDMADE RECORDERS & FLAGEOLETS


RECORDER COURSES AND SESSIONS IN FRANCE


Tenor recorder after Stanesby Junior, his "True Concert Flute"

You can find other courses on the ERTA France web site.


Ensemble Music Sessions

in Paris

with Nathalie Rotstein - Raguis

on Tuesdays,from 6 to 7 PM & Thursdays from 7 to 8:30 PM

Private lessons by appointment

Information:
flutabecbaroque@gmail.com
www.rotstein-raguis.com


Recorder ensemble sessions

in Paris

with Clémence Grégoire

on Wednesdays from 11:30 am - 9:30 pm at 9 bis rue du Bouquet de Longchamp, 75116 Paris

Information:
clem.gr@gmail.com or contact@nicolaite.com
www.nicolaite.com


Baroque music weekend

Individual lessons & chamber music

recorder (Clémence Grégoire), harp, harpsichord, singing, viol, traverso

30 June - 2 July 2017 in Paris (16e)

Information: le Caprice Baroque
Clémence Grégoire, +33 6 63 04 42 80
stageparis16@capricebaroque.com


22nd Lisieux Academy

recorder (Jean-Marie Ségrétier), baroque flute, baroque violin, cello & viol, harpsichord & continuo, sackbut, clarinet & chalumeau

7 - 14 July 2017 in Lisieux (Calvados), France

Information :
ARMAEN
Jean-Marie Ségrétier, director : +33 6 87 46 68 44
4 rue du Gaillon, 14000 Caen, France
armabn14@yahoo.fr


XIIIth musical academy

recorder (Clémence Comte), baroque violin & Feldenkrais method, baroque bassoon, viol, early harp, recorder & bow making

7 - 14 July in Ollans (Doubs) & Larians (Haute Saône), France


Information:
http://academie-ollans.blogspot.fr
Monsieur Michel LAB : labmi@wanadoo.fr, 03 81 83 30 84
Clémence Comte : clemence.comte@wanadoo.fr


Traditional music and dancing course

recorder (Caroline Bosselut), violin, percussion, traditional dancing

8 - 13 July 2017 in Limours (Essonne), France


Information:
Caroline Bosselut +33 6 88 79 34 36


Recorder course

Art, musique & loisirs en Lozère

with Claire Devilleneuve

10 - 21 July 2017 in Chanac (Lozère), France
Information: www.amusel.org


Early music course

(for advanced students)

recorder (Jean-Pierre Nicolas), harpsichord, organ, continuo

11 - 16 July 2017 in Etampes (Essonne), France

Information:
Xavier Eustache : xavier.eustache@hotmail.fr


2 early music courses

Association Caix d'Hervelois

recorder (Françoise Charbonnier, Kim Junca & Véronique Junca), viol, cello, guitar, harpsichord, dancing

12 - 22 July 2017 pour children and young teenagers up to 15
14 - 22 July 2017 for teenagers over 16 and adults
in Bonneuil-Matours (Vienne) France

Information:
www.assoc-caix.fr/
fmad.pagesperso-orange.fr/stages.htm


Early music course

Music in Crozon

recorder (Elodie Bouleftour), baroque cello , organ, singing

13 - 16 July 2017 in Crozon (Finistère), France

Information:
marta.gliozzi@wanadoo.fr, musiquesacrozon@gmail.com & 06 64 20 55 64


Recorder & viol course

Renaissance and medieval music

recorder (Cécile Orsini and Mayliss Balestic-Jubeau), viol (Mayliss Balestic-Jubeau and Mathilde Hénin)

15 - 22 July in La Sauve Majeure (Gironde), France

Information: La Folia, http://lafolia.jimdo.com/
+33 6 64 31 31 71


1st Baroque Academy

of the Nuits Musicales d'Uzès

recorder (Elsa Frank), French flageolet (Jérémie Papasergio), baroque oboe, baroque bassoon, serpent, baroque violin , viol, harpsichord & continuo

23 - 28 July in Uzès (Gard), France


Information:
Agathe Dupont
agathe.dupont@les-ombres.fr
+33 9 72 11 33 24

Les Ombres
Association Les Caractères de la musique
418 rue du Mas de Verchant
BP 12
34935 Montpellier cedex 9
France
www.nuitsmusicalesuzes.org


Baroque music course

French, German & Italian baroque music...

recorder (Clémence Comte), singing, baroque oboe, baroque cello, viol, lute, theorbo, baroque guitar, harpsichord, continuo

23 - 29 July in Rencurel (Isère), France

Information:
A.R.S. Michel Rodriguez, +33 4 74 96 57 76
stages@lars.fr
www.lars.fr/


Early music course

l'Ame des Volutes

recorder, violin & viola (Léonore Darnaud), viol, baroque cello, singing, harpsichord & continuo

24 - 28 July 2017 in Brive la Gaillarde (Corrèze), France

Information: Patricia Michelet, 1 chemin de Mandillet,F-31700 Cornebarrieu, France
+33 6 88 56 29 56
lesvolutes@yahoo.fr


Performing Arts in the Middle Ages

instruments & ensembles (including recorder) Xavier Terrasa, singing, dancing, theatre

24 - 29 July 2017 in Audrix (Dordogne), France

Information : Morescarole, 24260 Audrix, France
+33 6 20 71 81 20
morescarole@wanadoo.fr



Recorder course

in the Moulin de Cajarc

with Isabelle Zermatten
harpsichord & viol continuo

2 - 6 August 2017 in Cordes sur Ciel (Tarn), France

Information:
Isabelle Zermatten, +33 6 81 03 65 79,   ecoute.montblanc@wanadoo.fr   www.artdelecoute-rhone-alpes.com
Jane Ebel, penski@btinternet.com,   www.moulindecajarc.com


Opera production course

Les Indes Galantes

recorder & cornet (Catherine Escure), viol, violin, cello, singing, harpsichord, continuo, baroque dancing

19 - 26 August 2017 in Laurac (Ardèche)

Information: Catherine Escure
Tel : 06 71 55 05 68
mail : c.escure@gmail.com
www.lacompagnieduglobe.com


Early music course

Sacred music from Charpentier to Rameau

recorder (Léonore Darnaud & Cécile Le Merrer), baroque flute, baroque violin, viol, baroque cello, singing, harpsichord & continuo

19 - 27 August 2017 in Brive la Gaillarde (Corrèze), France

Information: Christian Faussot, +33 6 88 56 29 56
lesvolutes@yahoo.fr
www.amedesvolutes.fr


Early music academy

music of the 17th and 18th centuries

recorder (Marc Hervieux), baroque flute, viol, lute & theorbo, harpsichord, physical awakening

21 - 27 août à Neuviller les Saverne (Bas Rhin)

Information:
Marc Hervieux +33 663813131
/www.lemasque.com


Early music course

in the châateu de la Roche Guyon

recorder & ensemble (Laurence Pottier & Aline Behar), baroque flute, renaissance consort, viol, chant, harpsichord & continuo

22 - 27 August 2017 in La Roche Guyon (Val d'Oise) France

Information: Les Musiciens de Mlle de Guise
melledeguise@yahoo.fr.
www.mdeguise.com



This page will be updated regularly when information arrives. Look it up from time to time.

alto (treble) recorder after Stanesby Junior